Street Machine Nationals DuQuoin Award Winners
oreilly
sema

General Tire Street Machine Nationals DuQuoin Awards 2019

O'REILLY AUTO PARTS
SHOW-N-SHINE AWARDS
Name
City/State
Vehicle
Oldest Participant
Chris Ferryman
Mooresville, IN
71 Years Young
Youngest Participant
Alex Taylor
Woodman, IL
19 Years Old
Longest Distance
 
Sydney, AUS
10k Miles
SEMA Young Gun Award Qualifier
 
 
 
1st Place
Austin Haynes
Johnston City, IL
70' Chevy C10
SIU Automotive Tech - Best Integration & Use of Technology (Awarded by students)
Brandan Wargo
Flanagan, IL
1979 Datsun 280 ZX
Outstanding Car
MIke Beckling
New Haven, MO
1955 Chevy
Outstanding Truck
DJ Cygan
St Jacob, MO
1972 Chevy C10
Best Stance
Rob Johnson
Columbia, MO
1967 Impala
Best Engineered
Don Vollmer
Godfrey, IL
1962 VW
Cool Cruizer
Chris Wood
Bethalto, IL
1953 CHevy 210
Just Cool
Don Vollmer
Godfrey, IL
1970 VW
Sweet Stance
Ray Zielinski
Villa Ridge, MO
1967 CHevy C10
Event Staff Pick
Butch Hill
Baldwin, MO
1968 Chevelle
Award of Excellence (10- No Order)
 
 
 
1)
Brandon Wargo
Flanagan, IL
1979 Datsun
2)
Steve Lowe
Litchfield, IL
1970 Nova
3)
Jamey Griffin
Bethalto, IL
1981 Buick
4)
James Riley
Jackson, MO
1973 Challenger
5)
Todd Mayberry
Pekin, IL
2004 Silverado
6)
Brett Cygan
Highland, IL
1956 Chevy
7)
Steve Dardon
Carterville, IL
1961 Impala
8)
Chris Lieser
Glenwood, IL
1957 Chevy
9)
David Duvau
New Haven, MO
1969 CHevy C10
10)
Pat Walsh
Fenton, MO
1972 Suburban
DYNO CHALLENGE
Name
City/State
Vehicle
Friday
Brent Yancey - 572 HP
Du Quoin, IL
1997 Ford Ranger
Saturday
Ethan Vaupel - 752 HP
Evansville, IN
2015 Chevy Camaro SS
Sunday
Christian Koerner - 272 HP
Mascoutah, IL
2007 Dodge Charger
PRO STREET AWARDS
Name
City/State
Vehicle
Best Overall Pro Street
 
 
 
1st Place (GRAND CHAMPION)
Louis Jackson
St Charles, MO
1955 CHevy
2nd Place
Stan Hutchison
Hazelwood, MO
1970 Chevelle
3rd Place
Rob Delp
East Alton, IL
1970 GTO
Best Engineered
 
 
 
1st Place
Matt Hay
Chandler, AZ
1988 Thunderbird
2nd Place
Mark Grimes
Omaha, NE
1965 Chevelle
3rd Place
Josh Lester
Alexis, IL
1993 Cutlass
Best Paint & Graphics
Glen Allen
Henry, IL
1968 Cuda
Best Interior
Randy Watson
Omaha, NE
1966 Nova
Best Supercharged
Jeff McCormick
Beaver Creek, OH
1986 Corvette
Best Turbocharged
Rich Bryant
Bradley, IL
1965 Chevelle
Best Under Construction
Keith O'Fallon
St Charles, MO
1966 Corvette
Legends Choice (3 - No Order)
 
 
 
1)
Shawn Meeks
East Peoria, IL
2010 Yellow Camero SS
2)
Rodney Snyder
Riverton, IL
1988 Blue Pontiac Fiero
3)
James Riley
Jackson, MO
1973 Green Challenger
OVERALL BEST OF SHOW AWARDS
Name
City/State
Vehicle
STREET MACHINE
 
 
 
Best Paint/Graphics
Chris Gosch
Bunker Hill, IL
1966 Buick
Best Engine/Compartment
Shaun Meeks
East Peoria, IL
2010 Camaro
Best Interior
Troy Russell
Carterville, IL
1962 Chevy
Best GM
Doug Olson
St Louis, MO
1968 Camaro
Best Ford
Chris Glisson
Carterville, IL
1977 Mustang
Best Mopar
Russell Lange
Atlantic, IA
1965 Dodge
Best of All the Rest
Matt Gurgone
Flanagan, IL
1970 Porshe
TRUCK
 
 
 
Best Paint/Graphics
Andy Ebken
Illipolis, Il
1999 S10
Best Engine/Compartment
Carl Peters
Freeman, IL
1984 Blazer
Best Interior
Joey Titchean
Granite City, IL
1993 Dakota
Best GM
Brett Cygan
Highland, IL
1967 C10
Best Ford
Rick Freeman
Godfrey, IL
1956 F100
Best Mopar
Rod Bollini
Brighton, IL
1991 Dakota
Best of All the Rest
John Gray
Dahlgren, IL
1948 International
STREET ROD
 
 
 
Best Paint/Graphics
Mike Wiegard
Model, IL
1930 Ford
Best Engine/Compartment
Todd Filson
Du Quoin, IL
1934 Ford
Best Interior
Bruce Wilbracht
St Peters, MO
1941 CHevy
Best GM
Christian Ingersioll
Harris, IL
1941 Cadillac
Best Ford
Kelly Peters
Freeman Spur, IL
1930 Ford
Best Mopar
Mike Jones
Alton, IL
1936 Plymouth
Best of All the Rest
Bill Gueven
Sureka, IL
1948 Austin
GRAND CHAMPIONS
Name
City/State
Vehicle
Street Machine
John Wargo
Flanagan, IL
1962 Corvette
Truck
Quint Walberts
Todsville, IN
1985 S10
Street Rod
CHris Ferryman
Morrisville, IN
1941 Willys