2022 St. Paul Show-N-Shine Winners
CATEGORY
Name
City/State
Vehicle
 
 
 
 
Award of Excellence (10- No Order)
 
 
 
       1)
Jeff Faffler
St. Paul, MN
1978 Camero
       2)
Denny O'Hearn
Star Prairie, WI
1971 Chevelle
       3)
John Bodsbeng
Harris MN
1965 Impala
       4)
Becky Connolly
Little Canada, MN
1979 Beetle VW
       5)
Janelle R. 
Farmington, MN
1964 Comet Gasser
       6)
Bob Maggiacomo
Toronto, Ontario
1962 Impala
       7)
John Wegner
Isle, MN
1969 Camero Convertible
       8)
Roy Demars
Fridley, MN
1962 Corvette
       9)
Jim & Caryl Nelson
North Branch, MN
1961 Studabaker Lark
     10)
Tim Giles
Cottage Grove, MN
1970 Nova
Oldest Participant
Charlie Johnson (79 Years Old)
Forest Lake, MN
2014 Buick
Youngest Participant
Owen Matthews (15 Years Old)
Champlain, MN
2012 Audi A6 Quattro
Longest Distance
Bob Maggiacomo (800 Miles)
Toronto, Ontario
1962 Impala
Best Daily
Josh Cihos
 
 
Best Stance
Mike Roulean
Inver Grove Heights, MN
1931 Ford Model A
Best Engineered
Kim Oberg
Champlain, MN
1964 Chevy II
Cool Cruizer
Richard Lende
Oakdale, MN
1970 El Camino
Just Cool
Marty Northup
Prior Lake, MN
1968 Chevelle
Sweet Stance
Roger Boettcher
Anover, MN
1962 Nash Metro
Event Staff Pick
Bob Reichenbach 
 
 
Best Club Participance
Happy Long Haulers
 
 
Continental Tire Choice
Matt Newman 
 
 
PRO STREET AWARDS
 
 
 
Best Engineered
 
 
 
       1st Place 
Bill Wojcik
Sattoney Village, MN
1981 Monte Carlo
       2nd Place
Tim Erickson
Isanti, MN
1966 Malibu
       3rd Place 
Tim Giles
Cottage Grove, MN
1970 Nova
Best Paint & Graphics
Troy Boettcher
Andover, MN
1971 Chevelle
Best Interior
John Schiavone
Beecher, IL
1969 Camero
Best Supercharged
Bart/Connie Beunter
Solon, IA
1964 Chevelle Wagon
Best Turbocharged
Cody Wyatt
North Branch, MN
1971 Chevy Nova
Best Under Construction
Tim Sockness
Roseville, MN
1998 Ford Ranger
OVERALL BEST OF SHOW AWARDS
 
 
 
STREET MACHINE
 
 
 
       Best Paint/Graphics
Dave Kalina
New Brighton, MN
1972 El Camino
       Best Engine/Compartment
Peter Trisler
Forest Lake, MN
1970 Chevelle
       Best Interior
Trey Bden
Scanden, MN
1970 Chevelle
       Best GM
Rick Baumgart
Swisher, IA
1969 Camero
       Best Ford
Justen Anderson
St. Frances, MN
1968 Mustang
       Best Mopar
Paul Augustson
Columbia Heights, MN
1968 Plymouth GTX
       Best of All the Rest
Fred Hardee
Watertown, SD
1952 Nash Wagon
TRUCK
 
 
 
       Best Paint/Graphics
Nick Alexander
Grand Rapids, MN
2018 Ford F-350
       Best Engine/Compartment
Alex Zimprich
Cleveland, MN
1963 Chevy C-10
       Best Interior
Nick Pitter
East Bethel, MN
1999 Suburban
       Best GM
Ben Boyum
Ham Lake, MN
57 Chevy Pick Up
       Best Ford
Steve Brophy
Stacy, MN
1977 Ford F-100
       Best Mopar
Shawn Struzyk
Ham Lake, MN
2019 Dodge Ram
       Best of All the Rest
 
NOT ON GROUNDS
 
STREET ROD
 
 
 
       Best Paint/Graphics
Luke Merrill
Isanti, MN
1940 Chevy Sedan
       Best Engine/Compartment
Steve Gullikson
Oak Grove, MN
1939 Ford Coupe
       Best Interior
Bob Nagel
Baraboo, WI
1933 Dodge Sedan
Tuner
 
 
 
Runner up
Karisa Anderson
Berrioji, MN
2013 Scion FR-S
 
 
 
 
EDITOR'S CHOICE: Street Muscle Magazine
 
 
 
 
Robert Bouten 
 
 
MODERN MUSCLE
 
 
 
1)
Victor Neitzel
Burnsville, MN
2013 Challenger
2)
John Mosier
Cottage Grove, MN
2012 Challenger
3)
Tony Miller
Brooklyn Park, MN
2017 Camero
4)
Phil Mueller
St. Michael, MN
2016 Jeep Cherokee
5)
T. Levesque
Stillwater, MN
2019 Hell Cat
GRAND CHAMPIONS 
 
 
 
Street Machine
Rick Baumgart
Swisher, IA
1969 Camero
Truck
Steve Doepke
Waterloo, IA
1967 Chevy C-10
Street Rod
Steve Gullikson
Oak Grove, MN
1939 Ford Coupe
Pro Street
John Schiavone
Beecher, IL
1969 Camero
Modern Muscle
Tony Miller
Brooklyn Park, MN
2017 Camero
Tuner
Cookie Larson
Robbindale, MN
2017 Kia Optima
DYNO CHALLEGE 
 
 
 
Friday Naturally Aspirated
Mike Koslucher (536 HP)
 
1964 Ford Galaxie
Friday Power Adder
Matthey Nabrus (763 HP)
 
1967 Chevy C10
Saturday Naturally Aspirated
Brandon Shepard (441 HP)
 
1995 Chevy Camaro
Saturday Power Adder
Jordan Metz (720 HP)
 
1972 Chevy El Camino
Saturday Diesel
Kris Manges (583 HP)
 
1990 Dodge W250
Saturday Shootout
CJ Destefano (1746 HP)
 
1963 Plymouth Valient
Sunday Naturally Aspirated
David Sosh (527 HP)
 
2000 Pontiac Firebird
Sunday Power Adder
Stephen Bethany (567 HP)
 
2010 Chevy Camaro
Sunday Diesel
Charlie Oleinik (577 HP)
 
2015 Chevy Duramax
BURNOUT CONTEST- Saturday
 
 
 
1st Place
Keith Steffens
 
1967 Chevy C-10
2nd Place (Tie)
Paul Shultz
 
1974 Pontiac GTO
2nd Place (Tie)
Vince Bradley
 
1985 Old Cutlas
BURNOUT CONTEST- Sunday
 
 
 
1st Place
John Holmberg
 
1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Place
Holly Branville
 
1973 Olds Cutlass
3rd Place
Ernesto Rodriguez
 
1990 Chevy 1500